Karim Kheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kaṟīmkhēl,Karimkheyl',Karimkhel,Karimkheyl’,كريم خيل,Karīm Kheyl

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kapisa
Latitude 35.1058 Longitude 69.3619 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 69° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51523
Google links for Karim Kheyl Google links for Karim Kheyl, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Karim%20Kheyl Large range map of Karim%20Kheyl
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kham Zargar (0.6 nm)
Qarsidi (0.9 nm)
Qalandarkheyl (1.1 nm)
Deh Khamzargar (1.2 nm)
Talsheda (1.5 nm)
Galwanan (1.6 nm)
Muri (0.3 nm)
Reza Kuhestan (1.8 nm)
Qul-e Jamal (0.2 nm)
Botteh Zar (0.6 nm)
Karizay (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh Now (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Now (1.3 nm)
Sangbura (1.6 nm)
Chakhchi (1.6 nm)
Dasht (1.7 nm)
Aftabehchi (1.6 nm)
Sherakperak (1.9 nm)
Deh-e Bubul (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25484 Small Charikar Airport 3 nm W 313
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 10 nm S 206 Air Arabia
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 33 nm S 192 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 55 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Kohistan, Kapisa Province
3.2 nm E Koh Band District
4.9 nm SW Kesektan
7.0 nm SW Ghorband River
7.0 nm SW Ahtaj
6.7 nm W Salang River
10.7 nm SW Bagram Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010