Diza, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ديزا,Dīzā,دزا

World:Afghanistan:Kapisa
Latitude 34.8210 Longitude 69.8040 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 69° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11550

Weather Charts


Diza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamosh (0.6 nm)
Khiyal Kasah (1.0 nm)
Nihalan (1.3 nm)
Anar Butah (1.8 nm)
Khandodah (2.3 nm)
Khan Dodah (3.5 nm)
Kalahtari (1.2 nm)
Kundah (2.6 nm)
Chahar Maweh (3.0 nm)
Bashah Khel (3.3 nm)
Sara'i (3.5 nm)
Shah Fakhruddin-Wali (3.9 nm)
Wali Beg (0.8 nm)
Khoshah (1.2 nm)
Lowrowan (1.3 nm)
Alados Khel (1.3 nm)
Yakh Dand (3.4 nm)
Gaz-e `Ulya (3.3 nm)
Gaz-e Sufla (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 27 nm W 286 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
FR32560 Small Charikar Airport 30 nm W 308
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 32 nm W 242 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 42 nm E 126 FitsAir
FR32567 Small Kotubkhel Airport 50 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Alasay
6.1 nm NW Battle of Alasay
6.3 nm W Tagab District, Kapisa
7.9 nm W Tagab, Kapisa Province
9.8 nm S Uzbin Valley ambush
11.6 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
11.5 nm SW Panjshir River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:54 2016