Qal`eh-ye Akhund, Afghanistan Page

Other names: قلعۀ آخوند,Qal`eh-ye Akhond,Qalā-i-Ākhunḏ,Kalayi-Akhund,Qala-i-Akhund,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhond,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhūnd

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kabol
Latitude 34.7672 Longitude 69.1300 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 69° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70098

Qal`eh-ye Akhund Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Akhund Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Akhund Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.