Pol-e Mahmud Khan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: پل محمود خان,Pule Maḩmūḏkhān,پلٔ محمود خان,Pule Mahmudkhan,Pol-e Maḩmūd Khān

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kabol
Latitude 34.5178 Longitude 69.2158 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 69° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 883452

Pol-e Mahmud Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pol-e Mahmud Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pol-e Mahmud Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.