Khvajehgian, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Khwājagyān,Khvājehgīān,خواجه گيان,Khodzhag'yan,Khodzhag’yan,Khwajagyan

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kabol
Latitude 34.7461 Longitude 69.1239 Altitude (feet) 5511
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 69° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 1679
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70461
Google links for Khvajehgian Google links for Khvajehgian, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Khvajehgian Large range map of Khvajehgian
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mir Bachcheh Kowt (0.3 nm)
Arazi (0.7 nm)
Dakow-ye Payan (1.7 nm)
Mareki (0.7 nm)
Deh-e Mir (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Pirak (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Rahmdelkhan (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Akhund (1.3 nm)
Qulumchagh (1.4 nm)
Quchi (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khvajeh (1.8 nm)
Mushvani-ye Bala (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Pastak (1.9 nm)
Lochakan (1.1 nm)
Karendeh (1.3 nm)
Isiqi Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Sheykhan (0.8 nm)
Isiqi Bala (1.0 nm)
Gozar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 11 nm S 158 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 13 nm N 30 Air Arabia
FR25484 Small Charikar Airport 25 nm N 21
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 33 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Mir Bacha Kot
2.4 nm NE Kalakan
4.6 nm NW Guldara
5.0 nm NW Dehnawe Farza
5.8 nm N Istalif
5.8 nm N Qara Bagh, Kabul Province
5.7 nm NW Istalif District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010