Chakari, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Charkari,Chakarī,Cakaray,Chakaray,Čakaray

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kabol
Latitude 34.3378 Longitude 69.4400 Altitude (feet) 7732
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 69° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 2356
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Chakari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.