Qal`eh-ye Dasht, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Qal`a-i-Dast,قلعهٔ دشت,قلعه دشت,Kalayi-Dasht,Qal‘eh-ye Dasht,Qal‘a-i-Dašt

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Herat
Latitude 34.3108 Longitude 62.2597 Altitude (feet) 3129
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 62° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 953
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38909

Qal`eh-ye Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.