Asya-ye Badak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: آسیای بادک,Asia-ye Badak,Āsyā-ye Bādak,Asya-i-Badak,Āsiāb-e Bādak,Asiayi-Badak,Āsyā-i-Bāḏak,آسياب بادك,آسيابٔ بادك,Āsīā-ye Bādak,Asiab-e Badak

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Herat
Latitude 34.6778 Longitude 62.0644 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 62° 3' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3723
Mid-range map of Asya%2dye%20Badak Large range map of Asya%2dye%20Badak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butan (1.7 nm)
Sang-e Low (3.4 nm)
Chahar Gholang (2.5 nm)
Muliki (4.7 nm)
Sarjar (4.4 nm)
Muliki (4.9 nm)
Deh-e Afzal (6.8 nm)
Rabat-e Sangi-ye Bala (6.9 nm)
Khafi (6.5 nm)
Khwajah Qasim (8.0 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Safed (8.5 nm)
Rabat-e Sangi-ye Pa'in (8.2 nm)
Khosh Rabat (2.4 nm)
Rabat-e Mirza (3.7 nm)
Karez-e Jahan (6.7 nm)
Khwajah Malal (7.8 nm)
Asyabad (5.4 nm)
Deh-e Kachkol (6.1 nm)
Deh-e Karnayl (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 29 nm S 163 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int)
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 34 nm N 18
OAQN LQN Small Qala-I-Naw Airport Qala-I-Naw 55 nm E 70
UT58 Small KALAI MOR BONANZA 63 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm S Bazargan, Afghanistan
18.7 nm NE Kushk, Afghanistan
20.8 nm S Herat Citadel
21.1 nm S Jama Masjid of Herat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:49 2015