Qaryeh-ye Jamshid, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kar'yayi-Khamshed,Qaryeh-ye Jamshīd,Kar’yayi-Khamshed,Qarya-i-Jamšēd,Qarya-i-Jamsed,Jamshed

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.3069 Longitude 64.4603 Altitude (feet) 3779
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 25N Long (DMS) 64° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 1151
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1405

Qaryeh-ye Jamshid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryeh-ye Jamshid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryeh-ye Jamshid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryeh-ye Razdan-e Sofla (3.4 nm)
Lapatu (4.0 nm)
Razdan-e Sofla (4.1 nm)
Razdan-e `Olya (4.9 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Larghar (0.7 nm)
Divanak (3.5 nm)
Jalal od Din (4.0 nm)
Dahaneh (4.1 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Malang (4.4 nm)
Kariz-e Afghan (5.2 nm)
Now Zad (5.7 nm)
Deh-e Baluch (5.7 nm)
De Ghowragh (4.8 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Tabut (5.3 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Barang (4.2 nm)
Panatu (4.1 nm)
Mishmas Kariz (4.7 nm)
Ma`ma Kariz (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZI Small Camp Bastion Airport 29 nm S 204
OABT BST Small Bost Airport Bost 45 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Nawzad, Afghanistan
16.6 nm NE Musa Qala
16.6 nm NE Battle of Musa Qala
25.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010