Qaryeh-e Bidak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Qaryeh-e Bīdak,Qaṟya-i-Bēḏak,Kar'yayi-Bedak,Qarya-i-Bedak,Kar’yayi-Bedak

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.8167 Longitude 64.8714 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Qaryeh-e Bidak Google links for Qaryeh-e Bidak, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Qaryeh%2de%20Bidak Large range map of Qaryeh%2de%20Bidak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kshatah Wezdan (2.3 nm)
Malang (2.7 nm)
Lwar Wezdan (2.9 nm)
Bashleng (3.5 nm)
Maghaytu (5.5 nm)
Karghu (5.5 nm)
Khvajeh Angal (7.0 nm)
Nekatu (6.9 nm)
Baghelah (7.1 nm)
Pay Zarghin (7.5 nm)
Kariz-e Bidak-e Khord (1.3 nm)
Lejak (1.9 nm)
Kaj Bid (3.4 nm)
Razvaliny Kadzhbed (3.4 nm)
Siah Kholah (3.6 nm)
Zurungay (3.9 nm)
Sar-e Baz (6.9 nm)
Anarak (4.0 nm)
Sanginak (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 48 nm N 332
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 51 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Geography of Afghanistan
18.7 nm NE Baghran
19.7 nm NE Balūchī, Helmand
23.3 nm S Musa Qala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010