Qal`eh-ye Now, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kalayi-Nau,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal‘eh-ye Now,Qal‘a-i-Naw

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.2181 Longitude 64.3264 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 64° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Qal`eh-ye Now Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Now Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.