Lwar Wezdan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: L'varvizdan,L’varvizdan,Lwaṟ Wez̧dan

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.8636 Longitude 64.8828 Altitude (feet) 4681
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 64° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 1426
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Lwar Wezdan Google links for Lwar Wezdan, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Lwar%20Wezdan Large range map of Lwar%20Wezdan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kshatah Wezdan (1.3 nm)
Malang (1.8 nm)
Nekatu (5.4 nm)
Bashleng (0.7 nm)
Maghaytu (2.8 nm)
Khvajeh Angal (4.5 nm)
Pay Zarghin (4.6 nm)
Lwar Zarghin (4.8 nm)
Ghargharab (5.6 nm)
Jaghatu (5.9 nm)
Karghu (3.0 nm)
Zurungay (4.3 nm)
Baghelah (4.5 nm)
Lejak (2.2 nm)
Kariz-e Bidak-e Khord (2.4 nm)
Qaryeh-e Bidak (2.9 nm)
Siah Kholah (4.9 nm)
Kaj Bid (5.1 nm)
Razvaliny Kadzhbed (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 46 nm N 330
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 51 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Geography of Afghanistan
16.1 nm NE Baghran
16.9 nm NE Balūchī, Helmand
21.3 nm NE Lejay, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010