Livanian, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Lēwanyān,Levan’yan,Lewanian,Lewanyan,Levan'yan,Līvanīān

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.8058 Longitude 65.0114 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 65° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Livanian Google links for Livanian, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Livanian Large range map of Livanian
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zurungay (3.2 nm)
Siah Kholah (3.7 nm)
Til (0.5 nm)
Kunjak Kalay (1.4 nm)
Giman (1.7 nm)
Pay Gav Kalay (2.1 nm)
Qal`aca (2.4 nm)
Kajkar (0.4 nm)
Eslam Ghoarah (0.5 nm)
Darreh-ye Shah (1.0 nm)
Gombad (1.5 nm)
Kunjin (2.5 nm)
Zarwan (3.3 nm)
Sar-e Baz (3.7 nm)
Jare Ghar (3.8 nm)
Deh Yak (4.0 nm)
Kshatah Geryan (4.2 nm)
Rashak (4.4 nm)
Puzeh Sang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 44 nm E 105
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 52 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Geography of Afghanistan
16.2 nm N Baghran
18.5 nm N Balūchī, Helmand
21.5 nm N Lejay, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010