Lejak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Lidzhak

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.8314 Longitude 64.9047 Altitude (feet) 4990
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 64° 54' 17E Altitude (meters) 1520
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Lejak Google links for Lejak, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Lejak Large range map of Lejak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kariz-e Bidak-e Khord (0.6 nm)
Qaryeh-e Bidak (1.9 nm)
Kshatah Wezdan (2.7 nm)
Malang (3.3 nm)
Lwar Wezdan (2.2 nm)
Bashleng (2.7 nm)
Karghu (3.9 nm)
Maghaytu (5.0 nm)
Baghelah (5.5 nm)
Lwar Zarghin (6.4 nm)
Pay Zarghin (6.5 nm)
Zurungay (2.4 nm)
Darreh-ye Shah (5.7 nm)
Livanian (5.6 nm)
Siah Kholah (2.7 nm)
Kaj Bid (2.9 nm)
Razvaliny Kadzhbed (3.0 nm)
Anarak (4.4 nm)
Sanginak (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 48 nm N 330
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 50 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Geography of Afghanistan
17.0 nm NE Baghran
18.2 nm N Balūchī, Helmand
22.3 nm NE Lejay, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010