Kunder, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kundir

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.2611 Longitude 64.8153 Altitude (feet) 3162
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 64° 48' 55E Altitude (meters) 963
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Kunder Google links for Kunder, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Kunder Large range map of Kunder
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaghali (1.1 nm)
Deh Ghawchak (1.3 nm)
Dughakah (1.6 nm)
Zolmabad (2.3 nm)
Chakaw (1.2 nm)
Wach Kariz (1.5 nm)
Deh Sufian (1.8 nm)
Yatimchay (2.2 nm)
Kariz Qeran (2.2 nm)
Siah Chaw (2.4 nm)
Darawtay (0.7 nm)
Gumbatey (1.3 nm)
Musaza'i (1.3 nm)
Surkyan (0.8 nm)
Chulawyan (1.9 nm)
Sandalah (2.1 nm)
Sharageh (2.0 nm)
Khvajehdad (2.5 nm)
Kuchnay Regay (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZI Small Camp Bastion Airport 38 nm W 231
OABT BST Small Bost Airport Bost 47 nm S 208
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 69 nm E 130 Peace Air,Ariana Afghan,Tropic Air,Kam Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Sangin
11.3 nm S Operation Achilles
11.5 nm N Musa Qala
11.5 nm N Battle of Musa Qala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010