Hajji Sarvar Khan Kalay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sra Kala,Ḩājī Sarvar Khān Kalay,Haji Sarwarkhan Kalay,Hajji Sarvar Khan Kelay,Hāji Saṟwaṟkhān Kalay,Sṟa Kalā,Haji Sarvar Khan Kalay,Ḩājjī Sarvar Khān Kalay,Ḩājjī Sarvar Khān Kêlay

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Helmand
Latitude 30.4114 Longitude 63.3103 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 63° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201
Google links for Hajji Sarvar Khan Kalay Google links for Hajji Sarvar Khan Kalay, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Hajji%20Sarvar%20Khan%20Kalay Large range map of Hajji%20Sarvar%20Khan%20Kalay
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqa Kalay (1.8 nm)
Naterah (2.9 nm)
`Alaqehdari Deh-e Shu (1.4 nm)
Dishu (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mortaza (2.6 nm)
Paygel (3.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Sirak (4.1 nm)
Soleyman Kalay (5.6 nm)
Malakhan (6.2 nm)
`Alamu (7.8 nm)
La`l-e Mohammad Khan Kala (1.4 nm)
Darvazehgeh (8.0 nm)
Sakhi Mohammad Kalay (4.3 nm)
Kaftari (5.5 nm)
Tupay (5.6 nm)
Khvajeh `Ali `Olya (6.0 nm)
Khvajeh `Ali Bala (6.2 nm)
Piratal (7.1 nm)
Siawah (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25485 Small Dostmohammadkhan Kalay Airport 57 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Dishu
16.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BCE
26.1 nm E Khanashin
60.9 nm S 63rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010