Yakhan-e `Olya, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Yakhane 'Ulya,Yakhān-e ‘Olyā,Yakhane ’Ulyā

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghowr
Latitude 33.5350 Longitude 64.5261 Altitude (feet) 7936
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 64° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 2418
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Yakhan-e `Olya Google links for Yakhan-e `Olya, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Yakhan%2de%20%60Olya Large range map of Yakhan%2de%20%60Olya
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Owlad-e Rahmatbeyg (1.6 nm)
Orusmah (1.7 nm)
Korsiha (2.5 nm)
Bayanha (2.8 nm)
Orowsma (0.8 nm)
`Orowsma (0.9 nm)
Narmi (1.9 nm)
Latifa (2.7 nm)
Sarpanah (3.0 nm)
Sarpanah (2.9 nm)
Samowchak (4.0 nm)
Sarpanah (3.9 nm)
Yakhan-e `Olya (0.5 nm)
Neyak (2.4 nm)
Sarbish (4.5 nm)
Karab (4.1 nm)
Pushkoran (4.1 nm)
Pushkoran (4.5 nm)
Kharnak (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 5 nm W 273
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 70 nm N 31 Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Taywara, Afghanistan
19.0 nm NE Shinkot
27.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
36.3 nm N Dahan-e Falezak, Shahrak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010