Sarbish, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sarbīš,Sarbis,Sarbīsh

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghowr
Latitude 33.5656 Longitude 64.6089 Altitude (feet) 8231
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 64° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 2508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Sarbish Google links for Sarbish, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Sarbish Large range map of Sarbish
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarpanah (2.2 nm)
Neyak (2.1 nm)
Sarpanah (2.5 nm)
Sarpanah (3.0 nm)
Yakhan-e `Olya (4.0 nm)
`Orowsma (4.0 nm)
Latifa (4.1 nm)
Samowchak (4.3 nm)
Yakhan-e `Olya (4.5 nm)
Orowsma (4.5 nm)
Sarsang (2.7 nm)
Sar Hulang (3.7 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Khuni (3.9 nm)
Chehelghar (4.5 nm)
Ghochi (5.1 nm)
Kuyan (1.6 nm)
Taksaghal (2.4 nm)
Khvajeh Ganjan (0.8 nm)
Sibak (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 9 nm W 260
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 66 nm N 29 Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Taywara, Afghanistan
14.5 nm NE Shinkot
28.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
34.7 nm SE Balūchī, Helmand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010