Owlad-e Rahmatbeyg, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Owlād-e Raḩmatbeyg,Awlāḏe Ṟaḩmatbēg,Awlade Rahmatbeg,Auladi-Rakhmatbek

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghowr
Latitude 33.5469 Longitude 64.4972 Altitude (feet) 7201
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 64° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 2194
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Owlad-e Rahmatbeyg Google links for Owlad-e Rahmatbeyg, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Owlad%2de%20Rahmatbeyg Large range map of Owlad%2de%20Rahmatbeyg
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korsiha (1.0 nm)
Bayanha (1.5 nm)
Ghuriha (3.6 nm)
Almasha (3.9 nm)
Meskarha (3.8 nm)
Teywarah (4.1 nm)
Bagh-e Now (4.2 nm)
Narmi (1.0 nm)
Latifa (2.5 nm)
Samowchak (3.8 nm)
Lajar (4.5 nm)
Orowsma (1.2 nm)
Yakhan-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
`Orowsma (1.7 nm)
Yakhan-e `Olya (1.9 nm)
Sarpanah (3.3 nm)
Sarpanah (3.6 nm)
Neyak (3.7 nm)
Orusmah (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 3 nm W 263
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 70 nm N 32 Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Taywara, Afghanistan
19.9 nm NE Shinkot
25.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
35.1 nm N Dahan-e Falezak, Shahrak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010