Latifa, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Laṯefā,لطفا,Laţifā,Latefa

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghor
Latitude 33.5791 Longitude 64.5297 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 64° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Mid-range map of Latifa Large range map of Latifa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narmi (1.5 nm)
Kursiha (3.5 nm)
Lajar (3.9 nm)
Baianha (4.0 nm)
Khwajah Gul (4.5 nm)
Samuchak (1.4 nm)
Sangah-Maniaw (3.5 nm)
Awlad-e Sufi (3.7 nm)
Sarpanak (1.4 nm)
Sarpanak (1.4 nm)
Sarpanak (2.2 nm)
Niak (2.8 nm)
Sar Bish (4.0 nm)
`Orusmah (1.6 nm)
`Orusmah (2.1 nm)
Yakhan-e `Ulya (2.4 nm)
Yakhan-e `Ulya (2.7 nm)
Awlad-e Rahmat Beg (2.6 nm)
Urusmah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 5 nm W 245
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 67 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Taywara Airport
6.9 nm SW Taywara
17.6 nm E Shinkot
25.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:27:58 2015