Ghuriha, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ghōṟihā,Ghūrīhā,Gorikha,Ghoriha

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghowr
Latitude 33.5122 Longitude 64.4392 Altitude (feet) 7582
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 64° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Ghuriha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghuriha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghuriha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.