Srah Kala, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Srakala,سره کلا,Srah Kalā,Sṟa Kalā,Sra Kala

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.6356 Longitude 68.7433 Altitude (feet) 9458
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 68° 44' 36E Altitude (meters) 2882
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5273
Mid-range map of Srah%20Kala Large range map of Srah%20Kala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaykhan (1.4 nm)
Shahi (1.6 nm)
Gurbat (2.2 nm)
Payindah Khel (3.7 nm)
Mullayan (3.8 nm)
Spedar (0.6 nm)
Sangow (1.6 nm)
Waskhan (1.8 nm)
Qacha Khel (3.8 nm)
Awdahkay (1.7 nm)
Yerganah (1.9 nm)
Mirigit (2.9 nm)
Tawus Khel (3.0 nm)
Kor Jalal (3.0 nm)
Kotgay (3.0 nm)
Wersek (3.9 nm)
Kal-e Babu (1.3 nm)
Adah (3.9 nm)
Starnay (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 19 nm S 195
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 17 nm W 249
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 60 nm N 22 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Dado, Afghanistan
8.6 nm SW Moses ben Jacob Cordovero
9.6 nm S Dih Yak District
13.8 nm NE Charkh District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:18:09 2015