Sibak-e Nowseh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sewake Nusa,Sivaki-Nusa,Sībak-e Nowseh,Sewake Nūsa

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 34.0114 Longitude 67.3622 Altitude (feet) 8592
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 67° 21' 44E Altitude (meters) 2618
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Google links for Sibak-e Nowseh Google links for Sibak-e Nowseh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Sibak%2de%20Nowseh Large range map of Sibak%2de%20Nowseh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaramqowl (1.3 nm)
Gerdbidak (1.9 nm)
Dahan-e Ghalaw (2.2 nm)
Katahsang (2.2 nm)
Gerdbid-e Qalandar (0.8 nm)
Nawur-e Zardak (1.2 nm)
`Oleyadqowl (1.5 nm)
Naleh (1.7 nm)
Gardanak (2.1 nm)
Qowl-e Qambar (2.2 nm)
Sarkandeh (2.2 nm)
Yardad (2.3 nm)
Ajedeh (1.7 nm)
Ta'inah Qeshlaq (1.8 nm)
Kowtal (2.2 nm)
Kenizak Mordeh (1.8 nm)
Nowrak (1.9 nm)
Marqulak (1.9 nm)
Qabzar (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 28 nm N 324
FR25482 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 33 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Qowm-e Dehqān
11.9 nm W Eg, Afghanistan
30.4 nm S Sangar, Afghanistan
26.3 nm E Du Abi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010