Shah Ahmada, Afghanistan Page

Other names: شاه احمدا,Sah Ahmada,Šāh Ahmadā,Shakh-Akhmeda,Shāh Aḩmadā,شاه احمد

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.2351 Longitude 68.0905 Altitude (feet) 6935
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 68° 5' 26E Altitude (meters) 2113
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Shah%20Ahmada Large range map of Shah%20Ahmada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`ah-ye Burgut (1.4 nm)
Sar Sotah (1.9 nm)
Shagholai (2.0 nm)
A'in (2.4 nm)
Tuchi (2.8 nm)
Mirak (0.4 nm)
Jamal (0.9 nm)
Qarah Bagh (1.1 nm)
Jamal-e Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Walidad (1.7 nm)
Qabarghah (2.4 nm)
Kaday (2.5 nm)
Niyal Khan (1.0 nm)
Qarchah (1.6 nm)
Maidanak (1.7 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Kalbi (2.1 nm)
Perogan (2.3 nm)
Qarah Bagh (2.4 nm)
Daftani (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 24 nm S 209
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 24 nm N 42
FR34521 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 68 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Qarabagh, Afghanistan
2.6 nm S Qarabagh District, Ghazni
10.6 nm SW Tarnak River
13.7 nm SE Pana, Afghanistan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:24:18 2015