Sar Sowtah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: سر سوته,Sar Sota,Sarsota,Saṟ Sōta,Sar Sowṯah

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.2231 Longitude 68.0558 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 68° 3' 21E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Google links for Sar Sowtah Google links for Sar Sowtah, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Sar%20Sowtah Large range map of Sar%20Sowtah
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Berget (0.6 nm)
Shirabad (2.3 nm)
Kohneh Deh (3.3 nm)
Nial Khan (1.9 nm)
Shah Ahmada (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Kalbi (2.1 nm)
Meydanak (2.2 nm)
Mirak (2.3 nm)
Daftani (2.7 nm)
Qarcheh (2.7 nm)
Jamal (2.9 nm)
Qareh Bagh (2.8 nm)
Shaghowlay (0.7 nm)
`Iday (1.6 nm)
Bukhchu (2.2 nm)
Peyrowgan (2.1 nm)
Safar Kheyl (2.3 nm)
Bahadorgay (2.4 nm)
Khunian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 23 nm S 206
OAGN Small Ghazni Airport 25 nm N 44
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 69 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Qarabagh, Afghanistan
8.9 nm SW Tarnak River
14.5 nm S Haji Khel
14.7 nm SE Pana, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010