Qowl-e Babor, Afghanistan Page

Other names: قول بابر,Qole Babur,Qōle Bābuṟ,قولٔ بابر,Кули-Бабур,Qowl-e Bābor,Kuli-Babur

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.1736 Longitude 67.7283 Altitude (feet) 8704
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 67° 43' 42E Altitude (meters) 2652
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Qowl-e Babor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qowl-e Babor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qowl-e Babor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.