Qarghah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: قرغه,Qaṟgha,Qargha,Karga

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.9332 Longitude 68.1940 Altitude (feet) 9461
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 2883
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2698
Mid-range map of Qarghah Large range map of Qarghah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Qar Nalah (1.3 nm)
Payindah (2.0 nm)
Hisarak (2.6 nm)
Dahan-e Sobah (3.1 nm)
Mazar (3.4 nm)
Kushi Barik (3.9 nm)
Shinyah (1.3 nm)
Dahan-e Say (1.4 nm)
Kudul (1.6 nm)
Nawer Joy (2.4 nm)
Ochah (3.4 nm)
Sang Shandah (4.0 nm)
Siyah Nalah (2.6 nm)
Wulyanak (3.2 nm)
Tay Bum (0.9 nm)
Balay Wali (2.6 nm)
Dahan-e Wali (2.8 nm)
Jow Qol (3.9 nm)
Qol-e Jow Qol (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 26 nm S 155
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 42 nm S 148
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 63 nm E 52 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm W List of volcanoes in Afghanistan
13.8 nm W Dacht-i-Navar Group
16.0 nm W Du Abi
18.0 nm SE Khwaja Umari

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:48 2015