Qal'eh-ye Qoli, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Qal’a-i-Qoli,Qal’eh-ye Qoli,Qal'a-i-Qoli,Qal'a Qoli,Qal’a Qoli

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.4217 Longitude 67.0767 Altitude (feet) 8090
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 67° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 2465
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Google links for Qal'eh-ye Qoli Google links for Qal'eh-ye Qoli, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Qal%27eh%2dye%20Qoli Large range map of Qal%27eh%2dye%20Qoli
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pirow Kheyl (1.3 nm)
Golmir (1.7 nm)
Kalbi `Abbas (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mahmud (3.6 nm)
Aral (3.9 nm)
Baraki (5.9 nm)
Khedir-e Bala (4.6 nm)
Khoshkabeh (5.0 nm)
Qalandar Kheyl (5.5 nm)
Fazel Kheyl (1.4 nm)
Siah Rig (3.5 nm)
Khedir-e Pa'in (3.8 nm)
Qowl-e Bid (4.9 nm)
Shamah Kheyl (1.1 nm)
Kaji (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Alijan (4.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Seyyed Majnun (5.2 nm)
Bininghojur (5.2 nm)
Owlia (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25482 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 5 nm N 41
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 38 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Malestan
8.9 nm NE Sangar, Afghanistan
24.9 nm SE Sange-e-Masha
30.1 nm S Golzar Kalay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010