Pay-e Kowtal, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Payi-Kotal’,Pāy-e Kowtal,Pāye Kōtal,Пайи-Коталь,Paye Kotal,پائ كوتل,Payi-Kotal'

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.8278 Longitude 67.6089 Altitude (feet) 11059
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 67° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 3370
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Pay-e Kowtal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pay-e Kowtal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pay-e Kowtal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.