Pasqowl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Pasqol,Pasqōl,پسقول

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.9592 Longitude 67.5392 Altitude (feet) 9786
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 67° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 2982
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Pasqowl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasqowl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasqowl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dam-e Juy (0.6 nm)
Zardtalah (0.7 nm)
Derakhtan (1.3 nm)
Kowshah (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Siah Sang (2.4 nm)
Sange Surakh (2.6 nm)
Sur Qal`ah (0.3 nm)
Giru Qal`ah (0.3 nm)
Pas-e Sang (0.5 nm)
Siahbuteh (1.9 nm)
Bughund (2.1 nm)
Qowtu (2.3 nm)
Giru (2.4 nm)
Band-e Khoshk (2.5 nm)
Chowrah (2.7 nm)
Shenyah (2.7 nm)
Towbi (0.3 nm)
Garmab (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25482 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 34 nm S 214
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 36 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Qowm-e Dehqān
17.1 nm E Du Abi
18.8 nm E Dacht-i-Navar Group
19.0 nm E List of volcanoes in Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010