`Omarval, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Umarval',‘Omarvāl,‘Omaṟwāl,عمروال,`Omarwal,Umarval’

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.4022 Longitude 68.2917 Altitude (feet) 7286
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 68° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 2220
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536
Google links for `Omarval Google links for `Omarval, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of %60Omarval Large range map of %60Omarval
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheykh Mohammad Kala (0.3 nm)
Baz Mohammad Kala (0.6 nm)
Nazar Khan Kala (0.8 nm)
Hoseyn Kheyl (1.6 nm)
`Anbar Kheyl (1.7 nm)
Chakar (2.2 nm)
Atalwal (2.1 nm)
Akhvond Kheyl (2.3 nm)
Adro Kala (2.4 nm)
Seh Divar (2.7 nm)
Soleyman Kheyl (0.7 nm)
Shah Ab ol Fath (1.7 nm)
Chaghari (1.6 nm)
Malek Kheyl (2.0 nm)
Khadarwal (0.5 nm)
Sar Bolagh (1.1 nm)
Mirzawal (1.7 nm)
Feyzoval (1.8 nm)
Pachawal (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN Small Ghazni Airport 9 nm N 38
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 17 nm E 105
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 71 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Waghaz District
8.7 nm SE Miray
10.1 nm NE Ghazni City District
15.4 nm SW Qarabagh, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010