Nakam, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ناکام,Nākām,ناكام

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 33.0254 Longitude 68.1795 Altitude (feet) 6761
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 68° 10' 46E Altitude (meters) 2060
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3466
Mid-range map of Nakam Large range map of Nakam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manki (0.8 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Shukur (1.3 nm)
Chambar-e `Abdul Satar (1.7 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Rasul (2.0 nm)
Chambar-e Mulla Fateh (2.3 nm)
Mazid (2.4 nm)
Rustam Khel (3.1 nm)
Chambar-e Payindah (3.2 nm)
Gudali (3.3 nm)
Oriski (3.2 nm)
Putwal (3.4 nm)
Barah Kala (3.6 nm)
Akhund Khel (3.5 nm)
Milaw (3.5 nm)
Kudah (4.0 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Sahib Zadah (1.3 nm)
Sahib Zadah Kala (1.8 nm)
Sagi Khel (2.8 nm)
Kakarah (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 18 nm W 242
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport Sardeh Band 28 nm E 52
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 33 nm E 79 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 56 nm S 136
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 105 nm N 28 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Pana, Afghanistan
10.9 nm N Qarabagh, Afghanistan
11.0 nm W Haji Khel
11.0 nm W Āb Band, Ghazni
13.5 nm NW Tarnak River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:57:42 2016