Mirak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ميرک,ميرك,Mīrak

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 33.4762 Longitude 68.1633 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 68° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Mirak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bini Sang (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Kaka (0.7 nm)
Daru (0.9 nm)
`Amzalak (1.2 nm)
Qol-e Shadan (1.2 nm)
Qaryah-ye `Ali (1.4 nm)
Qol-e Shorah (1.5 nm)
Now Deh-e Murad `Ali (1.6 nm)
Bimat (2.1 nm)
Nalah (0.8 nm)
Gandab (1.3 nm)
Sar Gandab (2.0 nm)
Kuhnah Deh (0.5 nm)
Now Deh (1.0 nm)
Pa'in Qal`ah (1.5 nm)
Agar (1.7 nm)
Kechah Pari (0.9 nm)
Dagrah (1.3 nm)
Chadah (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport Ghazni 12 nm E 75
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport Sardeh Band 25 nm E 111
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 39 nm E 121 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 78 nm S 150
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 82 nm N 348 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Waghaz District
10.7 nm SE Nani, Afghanistan
10.5 nm E Zargari, Afghanistan
11.9 nm E Espandi 'Olya
12.9 nm E Ghazni Airport
13.4 nm E Zurmat District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:35 2016