Mastan Kala, Afghanistan Page

Other names: مستان کلا,Mastān Kalā

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 32.6817 Longitude 67.7302 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 67° 43' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768
Mid-range map of Mastan%20Kala Large range map of Mastan%20Kala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karwaddin (0.7 nm)
Shamardan (1.3 nm)
Raza (1.6 nm)
Ghulam Khel (1.1 nm)
Lawul Khel (1.1 nm)
Mirajan (1.3 nm)
Akhto Khel (1.5 nm)
Qaryah-ye Sahib Zadah (1.7 nm)
Sharqi Muriyani (1.7 nm)
Ahmaday (0.6 nm)
Mirza Khan (0.7 nm)
Jawak Khel (1.3 nm)
Barit Khel (1.5 nm)
`Abdul Wahab Kelay (1.5 nm)
Jahangir Kelay (1.5 nm)
Wahab Kala (1.6 nm)
Spedar (0.7 nm)
Khayruddin (1.0 nm)
Patishi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 13 nm N 26
FR32558 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 56 nm N 328
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 61 nm E 64 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 64 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Janda
8.4 nm N Muqur, Ghazni
13.1 nm NE Muqur Airport
21.7 nm NE Āb Band, Ghazni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016