Katahdeh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kataḏeh,Katadekh,كته ده,Катадех,Katadeh

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.3261 Longitude 67.9636 Altitude (feet) 8408
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 67° 57' 49E Altitude (meters) 2562
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Google links for Katahdeh Google links for Katahdeh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Katahdeh Large range map of Katahdeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shomali Qash (1.3 nm)
Qaryeh-ye `Atal (1.7 nm)
Jonubi Nowdeh (0.2 nm)
Parad (0.5 nm)
Habib (2.4 nm)
Godol Petaw (0.4 nm)
Bini Qal`eh (0.8 nm)
Subah (2.3 nm)
Asghar (0.6 nm)
Turmay (1.0 nm)
Ermah (1.1 nm)
Takhum (1.1 nm)
Takhmak (1.3 nm)
Siahdeh (1.3 nm)
Ghowchdeh (1.3 nm)
Dehgerdu (1.6 nm)
Qowluj (2.0 nm)
Nowdeh-e Binighar (2.1 nm)
Kohnehdeh-e Binighar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 27 nm S 192
OAGN Small Ghazni Airport 25 nm E 61
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 77 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Qarabagh, Afghanistan
12.7 nm S Tarnak River
20.0 nm S Haji Khel
17.5 nm E Waghaz District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010