Budah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Būdah,بوده,Boda,Bōda,Бода

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.4833 Longitude 67.9922 Altitude (feet) 9822
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 2993
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Google links for Budah Google links for Budah, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Budah Large range map of Budah
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarab (0.5 nm) Qal`eh-ye Ekhtiar (0.2 nm)
Qirghuy (0.6 nm)
Shadruz (0.7 nm)
Kodul-e Shadruz (0.8 nm)
Sefidsang (1.4 nm)
Balanah Qerghu'i (1.7 nm)
Sefidsang (1.7 nm)
Qerghu'i (1.8 nm)
Siahsangak (2.4 nm)
Siahsangak (2.5 nm)
Mamah (2.3 nm)
Sefid Sang (1.3 nm)
Patyah-e Rahim Beyg (1.5 nm)
Patyah Wotah (1.9 nm)
Band-e `Ali (2.2 nm)
Katahkhak (0.5 nm)
Khvoshli (2.0 nm)
Khowshli-ye Bala (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN Small Ghazni Airport 21 nm E 82
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 36 nm S 191
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 83 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E Waghaz District
18.1 nm S Qarabagh, Afghanistan
22.2 nm S Tarnak River
21.4 nm E Ghazni City District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010