Ayin, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Āyīn,آيين

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 33.4938 Longitude 68.2906 Altitude (feet) 7680
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 68° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 2340
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ayin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khwajah Khel (1.5 nm)
Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah Jan (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Khwajah (2.3 nm)
Deh-e Lalak (2.6 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan (2.8 nm)
Deh-e A'in (2.9 nm)
Bakhshay (0.7 nm)
Talasanah-ye Bala (1.3 nm)
Deh-e Mulla (3.3 nm)
Chahar Qal`ah (3.6 nm)
Talasanah-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Siyah Gul (2.5 nm)
Gudal-e Shamsher (2.1 nm)
Seh Dewal (2.7 nm)
Adro Kala (3.1 nm)
Tsakar (3.2 nm)
Nekzi (3.0 nm)
Akhund Khel (3.3 nm)
Sa`adat Kala (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport Ghazni 6 nm E 69
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport Sardeh Band 20 nm E 120
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 35 nm E 128 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 76 nm S 154
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 82 nm N 343 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Waghaz District
4.1 nm E Zargari, Afghanistan
5.6 nm E Espandi 'Olya
6.6 nm SE Nani, Afghanistan
6.5 nm E Ghazni Airport
7.2 nm NE Zurmat District
12.9 nm NE Khwaja Umari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:16 2016