Awdak-e Bala, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Awdake Bala,Audaki-Bala,اودک بالا,Awdak-e Bālā,Awḏake Bālā

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.5729 Longitude 68.6806 Altitude (feet) 7831
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 68° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 2386
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5981
Mid-range map of Awdak%2de%20Bala Large range map of Awdak%2de%20Bala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shotan (1.2 nm)
Mustufi (1.7 nm)
Bini Spi (1.8 nm)
Ramak (3.8 nm)
Gurbat (2.9 nm)
Shahi (3.7 nm)
Sarqol (3.8 nm)
Kal-e Babu (3.7 nm)
Yasin Khel (4.4 nm)
Rabat (1.1 nm)
Ruychillah (1.7 nm)
Starnay (3.0 nm)
Adah (3.8 nm)
Awdak-e Pa'in (0.3 nm)
Kohnah Deh (3.4 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Aklay (3.6 nm)
Rabat-e Kuhnah (4.0 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Tutak (4.1 nm)
Ramak (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 15 nm S 188
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 13 nm W 259
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 65 nm N 23 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Moses ben Jacob Cordovero
7.0 nm NW Dado, Afghanistan
7.1 nm SE Dih Yak District
15.3 nm S Sardeh Band Airport
13.3 nm W Zurmat District
13.7 nm W Ghazni Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:24 2015