Allahdad, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Allakhdad,الله داد,Allāhdād,اللـه داد

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 32.5480 Longitude 67.6718 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 67° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4392
Mid-range map of Allahdad Large range map of Allahdad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De Bashar Chinah (2.7 nm)
Baghgay (3.0 nm)
Siyah Chob (3.3 nm)
Ludin-e Sharqi (2.8 nm)
Kuday (3.6 nm)
Dand (3.7 nm)
Karez-e Kalan (1.5 nm)
Hosay (2.4 nm)
Qaryah-ye Tis (3.3 nm)
Ghatkay (0.9 nm)
Mukarab (2.0 nm)
Shelah (2.4 nm)
Rahman Kelay (2.9 nm)
Kalatu (3.0 nm)
Spinah Ghundey (3.1 nm)
Burj (3.7 nm)
Babari (3.7 nm)
Nakhil (3.8 nm)
Safi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 21 nm N 24
FR25494 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 62 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N 2010 Afghanistan earthquake
10.8 nm N Janda
11.1 nm N Gelan District
16.9 nm N Muqur, Ghazni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:41 2015