Ajar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Adzhar,آجر,Ājar

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 34.0499 Longitude 67.3359 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1491
Mid-range map of Ajar Large range map of Ajar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajigak (1.4 nm)
Jaqarghan (1.4 nm)
Sultani (2.2 nm)
Hajiullah (1.1 nm)
Barik (1.4 nm)
Parakhtalah (1.6 nm)
Siwak (2.1 nm)
Oshtur Murdah (2.1 nm)
Sun Bulaq (0.3 nm)
Barikahha (0.8 nm)
Nalah (1.1 nm)
Siwak (1.5 nm)
Gardanak (2.1 nm)
Yardad (0.3 nm)
Qol-e Qambar (0.4 nm)
Sar Kandah (0.7 nm)
Gird Baydak (1.1 nm)
Katah Sang (2.0 nm)
Qaramqol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 26 nm N 323
FR25494 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 35 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Qawme Dehqan
9.0 nm N Qowm-e Dehqān
10.1 nm W Eg, Afghanistan
17.0 nm W Ajar Valley Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:20 2015