Saynabad, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ثین آباد,Sayn Abad,Shaynabad,S̄ayn Ābād,Saynābād,S̄aynābād

World:Afghanistan:Farah
Latitude 33.0097 Longitude 63.0112 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 63° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for Saynabad Google links for Saynabad, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Saynabad Large range map of Saynabad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Du Sang (5.0 nm)
Shurkh Khara (5.0 nm)
Malakharah (5.1 nm)
Karez-e Khanjak (5.4 nm)
Tutak (5.6 nm)
Zamaki (2.2 nm)
Azab (3.5 nm)
Gorumzari (3.8 nm)
Azow (4.2 nm)
Bakhora (5.0 nm)
Rabat (5.8 nm)
Astargah (0.7 nm)
Qaryah-ye Zayr Koh (5.1 nm)
Qaryah-ye Kilkistan (5.5 nm)
Qaryah-ye Astar Gah (1.4 nm)
Qaryah-ye Husainabad (3.7 nm)
Qaryah-ye Andarka (3.6 nm)
Qaryah-ye Gharak (5.3 nm)
Qaryah-ye Padak (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25506 Small Tapa Airport 26 nm W 232
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 44 nm W 301
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 81 nm N 331 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SW Bala Buluk District
34.2 nm SW Dizak
36.9 nm SW Lor Koh
37.2 nm SW Granai airstrike


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010