Qal`eh-ye-Ghamay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kalayi-Gamay,Qal‘a-i-Ghamay,Qal`a-i-Ghamay,Qal‘eh-ye-Ghamay

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Bamian
Latitude 34.8033 Longitude 67.7883 Altitude (feet) 8946
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 67° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 2726
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Qal`eh-ye-Ghamay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye-Ghamay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye-Ghamay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.