Naudzhu, Afghanistan Page

Other names: جوئ نو,Науджу

World:Afghanistan:Bamyan
Latitude 34.7389 Longitude 67.2025 Altitude (feet) 10419
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 67° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 3175
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Dewali (3.4 nm)
Munar (3.5 nm)
Katah Qal`ah (3.4 nm)
Howz-e Shah (3.9 nm)
Namadak (3.8 nm)
Badan (4.3 nm)
Koy Kenak (2.4 nm)
Shahristan (2.9 nm)
Sabzel (4.1 nm)
Band-e Amir (4.5 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Ja`far (5.0 nm)
Jaru Kashan (5.2 nm)
Dew Khanah-ye Bala (5.2 nm)
Sar-e Reg (3.3 nm) Raqol (3.0 nm)
Do Burjah (3.4 nm)
Joy-e Now (3.5 nm)
Sang-e Surakh (3.3 nm)
Naw-e Dost (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32572 Small Sheber Too Landing Zone Airport 14 nm E 80
FR32568 Small Nayak Airport 15 nm W 258
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 30 nm E 81 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Yakawlang
19.2 nm SW Kariz
22.7 nm SW Panjab Airport
21.5 nm E Koh-i-Baba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:07 2016