Lurcheh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Lūrcheh,Lorcha,Lorča,Lorca

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Bamian
Latitude 34.6797 Longitude 66.8994 Altitude (feet) 8736
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 47N Long (DMS) 66° 53' 58E Altitude (meters) 2662
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Lurcheh Google links for Lurcheh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Lurcheh Large range map of Lurcheh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Petaw-e Zari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Tanur (1.1 nm)
Tappeh-ye Qalacheh (1.4 nm)
Qalandaran (0.8 nm)
Naylowr (1.6 nm)
Tavehkhaneh (2.2 nm)
Qurghan (3.1 nm)
Larasi (3.2 nm)
Kham-e Mastaneh (3.2 nm)
Pa-ye Tir (2.2 nm)
Zardkamari (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now (0.4 nm)
Arg-e Zari (0.6 nm)
Kalkhak (1.2 nm)
Sang-e Surakh (1.5 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Mohammad Sharaf (1.7 nm)
Sabzak Somowch (1.8 nm)
Taqshakah (3.0 nm)
Sirdagh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25489 Small Nayak Airport 0 nm N 325
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 17 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Yakawlang
9.2 nm W Hari River, Afghanistan
13.7 nm S Kariz
18.9 nm NE Band-e Amir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010