Juy-e Now, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Juy-ye Now,Jūy-ye Now,Jūy-e Now,Джойи-Нау,Dzhoyi-Nau,Jōye Naw,Joye Naw,جوئ نو

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Bamian
Latitude 34.6825 Longitude 67.2172 Altitude (feet) 10042
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 67° 13' 2E Altitude (meters) 3060
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Juy-e Now Google links for Juy-e Now, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Juy%2de%20Now Large range map of Juy%2de%20Now
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Do Borjeh (1.5 nm)
Raqowl (1.8 nm)
Naw-e Dust (2.1 nm)
Sang-e Surakh (3.0 nm)
Karga (3.4 nm)
Sar-e Qowl (3.7 nm)
Chahar Divari (3.6 nm)
Menareh (3.7 nm)
Katahqal`eh (4.5 nm)
Naudzhu (3.5 nm)
Sar-e Rig (4.0 nm)
Kuy Kenak (5.3 nm)
Shirdush (2.0 nm)
Wolangak (4.4 nm)
Bidak (2.0 nm)
Halvaqowl (2.2 nm)
Jowshanak (3.1 nm)
Siahbumak (4.0 nm)
Khak-e Cheghel (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25493 Small Sheber Too Landing Zone Airport 14 nm E 66
FR25489 Small Nayak Airport 15 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Band-e Amir
12.7 nm W Yakawlang
16.8 nm SW Kariz
20.2 nm E Koh-i-Baba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010