Ahangaran, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ahengaran,Akhingaran,Āhengaṟān,Āhangarān

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Bamian
Latitude 34.1847 Longitude 66.6117 Altitude (feet) 9534
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 66° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 2905
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Ahangaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahangaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahangaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.