Zir-e Nahr, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Zēṟ-i-Nahṟ,زيرٔ نهر,زير نهر,Zīr-e Nahr,Zer-e Nahr,Zer-i-Nahr,Зери-Нахар,Zeri-Nakhar

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Baghlan
Latitude 36.2089 Longitude 68.8008 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 68° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3271

Zir-e Nahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zir-e Nahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zir-e Nahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.