Zaryat-e Oluq, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Zaryāt-e Oluq

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Baghlan
Latitude 36.1739 Longitude 69.3192 Altitude (feet) 6627
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 69° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 2019
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6389
Google links for Zaryat-e Oluq Google links for Zaryat-e Oluq, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Zaryat%2de%20Oluq Large range map of Zaryat%2de%20Oluq
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangibeyg (0.5 nm)
Larak (1.0 nm)
Folowl-e Bala (3.7 nm)
Kariz (3.8 nm)
Folowl-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Akakheyl (5.0 nm)
Eslamdarreh (4.8 nm)
Qamar-e Jom`eh `Ali (5.8 nm)
Gavmordeh (5.7 nm)
Qoduq (5.8 nm)
Sharshar (6.2 nm)
Chapsay (6.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Mirza Bika (1.3 nm)
Darreh-ye Kalan (5.5 nm)
Gandehcheshmeh (6.2 nm)
Eshekchi (7.4 nm)
Ziluq (0.9 nm) Godri (6.9 nm)
Sownalaw (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 37 nm N 15
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 35 nm N 326 Tropic Air
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 54 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW 2002 Hindu Kush earthquakes
29.1 nm NW 'Aliabad
30.5 nm NW Dīvāneh, Kunduz
34.0 nm NW Kunduz airstrike


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010