Zard Kamar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: زرد کمر,Zaṟḏkamaṟ,Zardkamar

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Baghlan
Latitude 35.8818 Longitude 68.9856 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 68° 59' 8E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3540
Mid-range map of Zard%20Kamar Large range map of Zard%20Kamar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baydak (2.4 nm)
Watarchi (3.1 nm)
Sinjidak (3.1 nm)
Pas-e Mazar (4.9 nm)
Duzdan (0.6 nm)
Kuhnah Qishlaq (1.6 nm)
Kotal-e Sabzak (1.9 nm)
Karez (2.4 nm)
Duzdanak (2.5 nm)
Sayyid (2.7 nm)
Salangi (3.7 nm)
Jam (3.7 nm)
Alimkah (4.8 nm)
Bagh-e Jamilah (4.7 nm)
Alamtu (4.8 nm)
Ab Qol (0.5 nm)
Qozi (4.7 nm)
Gawi (4.8 nm)
Tarnab (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 47 nm N 355
FR25496 Small Charikar Airport 47 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N AH76
10.3 nm E 2002 Hindu Kush earthquakes
17.8 nm SE Andarab District
16.6 nm W Khogyani, Ghazni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:16 2015