Tanajawuz, Afghanistan Page

Other names: TanajawŇęz

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Baghlan
Latitude 35.2461 Longitude 68.2031 Altitude (feet) 7752
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 68° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 2362
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Google links for Tanajawuz Google links for Tanajawuz, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Tanajawuz Large range map of Tanajawuz
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narmqowlak (3.1 nm)
Alucheh (3.5 nm)
Sad `Ali (4.2 nm)
Raburshodani (1.4 nm)
Barfak (6.5 nm)
Dahan-e Zaw (6.6 nm)
Dektur (6.6 nm)
Talakhtow (3.1 nm)
Betrish (3.9 nm)
Divalak (5.4 nm)
Dahan-e Asiagal (1.6 nm)
Gawrasang (2.8 nm)
Zar Sang-e pa'in (4.7 nm)
Darreh-ye Sang-e Bala (5.1 nm)
Dahan-e Samadi (5.5 nm)
Tirgiran (5.4 nm)
Divalak (5.5 nm)
Ghujur (6.4 nm)
Nayak (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 31 nm S 216
FR25493 Small Sheber Too Landing Zone Airport 45 nm W 231
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 64 nm E 129 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Shibar Pass
23.8 nm NE Iskar, Afghanistan
28.3 nm SW Tupchi, Afghanistan
31.0 nm SW Buddhas of Bamyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010